Notifications
Clear all

Fuerteventura Football 2023/24

43 Posts
1 Users
0 Likes
93 Views
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

The fixtures are out for the 2023/24 season.

In the Spanish 3rd Division (Group 12 – Canary Islands). There are 18 teams in the Division. There are 3 teams from Fuerteventura (Union Puerto, CD Herbania and Gran Tarajal), 3 teams from Lanzarote (Lanzarote, San Bartolome and Yaiza), 6 teams from Gran Canaria (Las Palmas Atl., Villa Santa Brigida, Arucas CF, , San Mateo, Teror Balompie and Tamaraceite), and 6 teams from Tenerife (Santa Ursula, Marino, Tenerife B, Buzanada, Atletico Victoria and Ibarra) .

The season starts on September 9th.

The league below is the Las Palmas Regional Preferente League. There are 3 Fuerteventura teams – CD Cotillo, Las Playitas and Playas de Sotavento and they will play against 21 other teams who are based in Gran Canaria and Lanzarote.

The season starts on August 28th.


   
Quote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

The home fixtures for the Fuerteventura teams are:

 

10 Sep Union Puerto v At. Victoria at 12.00

16 Sep Herbania v Arucas at 17.00

17 Sep Gran Tarajal v Lanzarote at 12.00

24 Sep Union Puerto v Ibarra at 12.00

30 Sep Herbania v Marino at 17.00

 

01 Oct Gran Tarajal v Las Palmas Atl. at 12.00

08 Oct Union Puerto v Tenerife B at 12.00

14 Oct Herbania v Union Puerto at 17.00

15 Oct Gran Tarajal v Arucas at 12.00

21 Oct Herbania v Tamaraceite at 17.00

22 Oct Union Puerto v Lanzarote at 12.00

29 Oct Gran Tarajal v Marino at 12.00

 

04 Nov Herbania v Teror Balompie at 17.00

05 Nov Union Puerto v Villa Santa Brigida at 12.00

12 Nov Gran Tarajal v Herbania at 12.00

18 Nov Herbania v San Bartolome at 17.00

19 Nov Union Puerto v Las Palmas Atl at 12.00

26 Nov Gran Tarajal v Yaiza at 12.00

 

02 Dec Herbania v Ibarra at 17.00

03 Dec Union Puerto v San Mateo at 12.00

17 Dec Gran Tarajal v Union Puerto at 12.00

 

06 Jan Herbania v Lanzarote at 17.00

07 Jan Gran Tarajal v San Bartolome at 12.00

07 Jan Union Puerto v Arucas at 12.00

14 Jan Union Puerto v San Bartolome at 12.00

20 Jan Herbania v Las Palmas Atl at 17.00

21 Jan Gran Tarajal v Ibarra at 12.00

27 Jan Herbania v San Mateo at 17.00

28 Jan Gran Tarajal v Tenerife B at 12.00

04 Feb Union Puerto v Marino at 12.00

10 Feb Herbania v Santa Ursula at 17.00

11 Feb Gran Tarajal v Villa Santa Brigida at 12.00

19 Feb Union Puerto v Buzanada at 12.00

24 Feb Herbania v Buzanada at 17.00

25 Feb Gran Tarajal v San Mateo at 12.00

 

03 Mar Union Puerto v Herbania at 12.00

10 Mar Gran Tarajal v Santa Ursula at 12.00

16 Mar Herbania v Yaiza at 17.00

17 Mar Union Puerto v Tamaraceite at 12.00

24 Mar Gran Tarajal v Buzanada at 12.00

30 Mar Herbania v Gran Tarajal at 17.00

31 Mar Union Puerto v Yaiza at 12.00

 

13 Apr Herbania v Victoria at 17.00

14 Apr Union Puerto v Teror Balompie at 12.00

21 Apr Gran Tarajal v Teror Balompie at 12.00

27 Apr Herbania v Tenerife B at 17.00

28 Apr Union Puerto v Gran Tarajal at 12.00


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

Home fixtures for the 3 Fuerteventura teams in the Preferente League:

 

26 Aug Cotillo v Telde at 17.00

02 Sep Las Playitas v Gran Canaria at 11.15

02 Sep Sotavento v Doramus at 17.30

10 Sep Cotillo v Tinajo at 12.00

16 Sep Las Playitas v Tahiche at 11.15

16 Sep Sotavento v Balos at 17.30

30 Sep Las Playitas v Becerril at 11.15

30 Sep Sotavento v Sporting tias at 17.30

 

01 Oct Cotillo v Maspalomas at 12.00

07 Oct Las Playitas v San Nicolas at 11.15

12 Oct Sotovento v Lomo Blanco at 12.00

12 Oct Cotillo v Arguineguin at 12.00

14 Oct Las Playitas v Sotavento at 11.15

21 Oct Sotavento v San Nicolas at 17.30

22 Oct Cotillo v Doramas at 12.00

28 Oct Las Playitas v Valleseco at 11.15

 

01 Nov Sotavento v Becerril at 12.00

01 Nov Cotillo v Balos at 12.00

04 Nov Las Playitas v Telde at 11.15

04 Nov Sotavento v Costa Ayala at 17.30

12 Nov Cotillo v Sporting Tias at 12.00

18 Nov Las Playitas v Tinajo at 11.15

18 Nov Sotavento v Las Palmas C at 17.30

26 Nov Cotillo v Lomo Blanco at 12.00

 

02 Dec Las Playitas v Cotillo at 11.15

02 Dec Sotavento v Guia at 17.30

06 Dec Cotillo v San Nicolas at 12.00

09 Dec Las Playitas v Union Viera at 11.15

09 Dec Sotavento v Maritima at 17.30

17 Dec Cotillo v Sotavento at 12.00

23 Dec Las Playitas v Estrella at 11.15

23 Dec Sotavento v Maspalomas at 17.30

 

10 Jan Cotillo v Valleseco at 12.00

13 Jan Las Playitas v Universitario at 11.15

13 Jan Sotavento v Arguineguin at 17.30

20 Jan Las Playitas v Balos at 11.15

20 Jan Sotavento v Estrella at 17.30

28 Jan Cotillo v Guia at 12.00

 

03 Feb Las Playitas v Sporting Tias at 11.15

03 Feb Sotavento v Universitario at 17.30

07 Feb Cotillo v Maritima at 17.00

10 Feb Las Playitas v Lomo Blanco at 11.15

10 Feb Sotavento v Gran Canaria at 17.30

11 Feb Cotillo v Becerril at 12.00

24 Feb Sotavento v Tahiche at 17.30

25 Feb Cotillo v Union Viera at 12.00

 

02 Mar Las Playitas v Ingenio at 11.15

09 Mar Sotavento v Las Playitas at 17.30

10 Mar Cotillo v Estrella at 12.00

16 Mar Las Playitas v Costa Ayala at 11.15

23 Mar Sotavento v Ingenio at 17.30

24 Mar Cotillo v Universitario at 12.00

28 Mar Las Playitas v Las Palmas C at 11.15

 

07 Apr Cotillo v Gran Canaria at 12.00

13 Apr Las Playitas v Guia at 11.15

13 Apr Sotavento v Valleseco at 17.30

21 Apr Cotillo v Tahiche at 12.00

27 Apr Las Playitas v Maritima at 11.15

27 Apr Sotavento v Telde at 17.30

 

01 May Cotillo v Las Playitas at 12.00

04 May Las Playitas v Maspalomas at 11.15

04 May Sotavento v Tinajo at 17.30

12 May Cotillo v Ingenio at 12.00

18 May Las Playitas v Arguineguin at 11.15

18 May Sotavento v Cotillo at 17.30

26 May Cotillo v Costa Ayala at 12.00

30 May Sotavento v Union Viera at 12.00

30 May Las Playitas v Doramas at 12.00

02 Jun Cotillo v Las Palmas C at 12.00

 


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

Today's results in the Preferente League:

CD Cotillo  2  UD Teror  3

Balos  2  Las Playitas  2

Estrella  0  Sotavento  1


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

Today's results in the Preferente League:

CD Cotillo  2  UD Teror  3

Balos  2  Las Playitas  2

Estrella  0  Sotavento  1


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This weekend's results in the Preferente League:

Las Playitas  4   Gran Canaria  4

Sotavento  1   Doramas  0

Guia  0   CD Cotillo  2


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This Sunday's home match for Union Puerto v At. Victoria has an earlier kick off at the Los Pozos ground at 11am.


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This weekend's results:

Spanish 3rd Division(Group 12)

Union Puerto  1  Victoria  2

San Mateo  1  Herbania  1

Tenerife B  1  Gran Tarajal  1

Regional Preferente League

Cotillo  2   Tinajo  0

Sporting Tias  2  Las Playitas  2

Universitario  3  Playas de Sotavento  0

Cotillo are 5th, Sotavento 6th and Las Playitas 15th after 3 games.

 


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This weekend's results:

Spanish 3rd Division(Group 12)

Marino   2   Union Puerto  2

Herbania  0    Arucas   0

Gran Tarajal  2    Lanzarote   2

Gran Tarajal are 11th, Herbania 13th and Union Puerto 14th after 2 games.

Regional Preferente League

Maritima  1  Cotillo  1

Las Playitas  2   Tahiche  2

Playas de Sotavento  1   Balos   1

Cotillo are 8th, Sotavento 10th and Las Playitas 16th after 4 games.


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This weekend's results:

Spanish 3rd Division(Group 12)

Union Puerto  1   Ibarra  0

Santa Ursula   2    Herbania  0 

Villa Santa Brigida  1    Gran Tarajal  1

Union Puerto are 10th, Gran Tarajal are 13th, Herbania 15th after 3 games.

Regional Preferente League

Becceril  1    Cotillo  1

Lomo Blanco  3    Las Playitas  1

Gran Canaria   3     Playas de Sotavento  1  

Cotillo are 10th, Sotavento 12th and Las Playitas 17th after 5 games.


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This weekend's results:

Spanish 3rd Division(Group 12)

CD Buzanada  0   Union Puerto  1

Herbania  1   Marino  1 

Gran Tarajal  0   Las Palmas At   6

Union Puerto are 7th, Gran Tarajal are 15th, Herbania 13th after 4 games.

Regional Preferente League

Cotillo  0   Maspalomas   0

Las Playitas  1  Becceril  2

Playas de Sotavento  2   Sporting Tias  1  

Cotillo are 9th, Sotavento 8th and Las Playitas 21st after 6 games.


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This weekend's results:

Spanish 3rd Division(Group 12)

CD Buzanada  1    Herbania  1    

Panaderia Pulido  1    Gran Tarajal  0   

Union Puerto  0   Tenerife B   2

Union Puerto are 7th, Herbania 12th and Gran Tarajal are 16th,  after 5 games.

Regional Preferente League

Union Viera  1  Cotillo  1

Las Playitas  3  San Nicolas  0

Tachiche  1    Playas de Sotavento  0 

Cotillo are 9th, Sotavento 13th and Las Playitas 17th after 7 games.


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

Yesterday's Bank Holiday results:

Spanish 3rd Division(Group 12)

CD Herbania  2   Union Puerto  0     

Union Puerto are 8th, Herbania 7th and Gran Tarajal are 16th,  after 5 games.

Regional Preferente League

Cotillo  4    Arguineguin  2

Ingenio  0   Las Playitas  1

Playas de Sotavento  3   Lomo Blanco  0 

Cotillo are 7th, Sotavento 9th and Las Playitas 14th after 8 games.


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This weekend's results:

Spanish 3rd Division(Group 12)

Gran Tarajal  0   Arucas   1

Union Puerto are 11th, Herbania 9th and Gran Tarajal are 17th,  after 6 games.

Regional Preferente League

Estrella  0  Cotillo  4  

Las Playitas  0   Playas de Sotavento  1

Cotillo are 5th, Sotavento 7th and Las Playitas 15th after 9 games.


   
ReplyQuote
Stephen Underwood
(@caletafuerteventura)
Member Admin
Joined: 6 years ago
Posts: 9549
Topic starter  

This weekend's results:

Spanish 3rd Division(Group 12)

Santa Ursula   2   Gran Tarajal  0  

Herbania  2   Tamaraceite  1

Union Puerto  2   Lanzarote  3

Union Puerto are 12th, Herbania 7th and Gran Tarajal are 18th,  after 7 games.

Regional Preferente League

Cotillo  2   Doramas  1 

Costa Ayala  0   Las Playitas  0   

Playas de Sotavento  2  San Nicolas  0

Cotillo are 3rd, Sotavento 5th and Las Playitas 17th after 10 games.


   
ReplyQuote
Page 1 / 3
Share: